Home
Useful Links
Timetables
Tours
Quotes
Home
Useful Links
Timetables
Tours
Quotes
Contact Us
About Us
Our Fleet
Photo Gallery
Testimonials
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you. 
 
 

Monday to Saturday Service
COMMENCING TUESDAY 1 MAY 2018
Mountmellick - Clonaslee - Tullamore
 
Outbound Times: Monday - Saturday
Mountmellick Church 06:45 11:30 15:30
Mountmellick O'Connell Square 06:46 11:31 15:31
Mountmellick Wolfe Tone Court- Opp Garda Barracks 06:47 11:32 15:32
Rosenallis Pooles Tavern 06:52 11:37 15:37
Gafneys Cross Gafneys Shop 07:00 11:45 15:45
Clonaslee Post Office 07:05 11:50 15:50
Cadamstown Dempseys Pub 07:10 11:55 15:55
Kinnitty St Flannans Church 07:20 12:05 16:05
Kilcormac Post Office 07:35 12:20 16:20
Blueball The Blueball Pub 07:42 12:32 16:32
Mucklagh St Coleman's Church 07:47 12:37 16:37
Tullamore Main Rd outside Train Station 07:52 12:42 16:42
Tullamore Bus stop opp Eye Contact Opticians, High St 07:55 12:45 16:43
Tullamore Hospital 08:00 12:50 16:45
PLEASE NOTE: BUSES DO NOT RUN ON BANK HOLIDAYS
 
Return Times: Monday - Saturday
Tullamore Hospital 09:30 14:00 17:00
Tullamore Bus Stop @ Eye Contacts Opticians, High St 09:35 14:05 17:10
Tullamore Main Rd opp Train Station 09:38 14:08 17:13
Mucklagh Opp St Coleman's Church 09:43 14:13 17:18
Blueball Opp The Blueball Pub 09:48 14:18 17:23
Kilcormac Opp Post Office 09:58 14:28 17:33
Kinnitty Opp St Flannan's Church 10:15 14:45 17:50
Cadamstown Opp Dempsey's Pub 10:20 14:50 17:55
Clonaslee Opp Post Office 10:25 14:55 18:00
Gafney's Cross Opp Gafneys's Shop 10:30 15:00 18:05
Rosenallis Opp Pooles Tavern 10:38 15:08 18:15
Mountmellick Garda Barracks - opp Wolfe Tone Court 10:43 15:13 18:22
Mountmellick O'Connell Square 10:44 15:14 18:23
Mountmellick Opp Church 10:45 15:15 18:24
PLEASE NOTE: BUSES DO NOT RUN ON BANK HOLIDAYS

 
Site Map